Garage
ENES
Car finder

Range Rover L460 specs

Land Rover Range Rover L460 4.4 P530 4.4 V8 twin-turbo MHEV SUV

390 kW530 PS523 hp2022–2023

petrol · SUV

Read the full story of the Land Rover Range Rover L460

Updated Report an error

Land Rover Range Rover L460
Photo: Aos.1905 / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0
Power
390 kW 530 PS · 523 hp
Fuel consumption
11.7 l/100 km
Kerb weight
2,588 kg
Length
5,052 mm

Built 2022–2023, the Land Rover Range Rover L460 4.4 P530 V8 twin-turbo MHEV SUV develops 390 kW (530 PS) from a 4.4-litre eight-cylinder petrol engine. In the Range Rover L460 4.4 P530 V8 twin-turbo MHEV, power goes to all four wheels.

Against the entry 3.0 P400 I6 MHEV (295 kW), the Range Rover L460 4.4 P530 V8 twin-turbo MHEV gains 32% in power; the 4.4 P615 V8 twin-turbo MHEV (453 kW), strongest of the 3, has 63 kW more. On top of that, it is the lightest (2,588 kg) and the best on power-to-weight (205 PS per tonne). The car averages 11.7 l/100 km.

Where the Range Rover L460 4.4 P530 V8 twin-turbo MHEV stands out

  • Lightest version of the Range Rover L460: 2,588 kg
  • Best power-to-weight in the range: 205 PS per tonne

Dimensions drawing

To scale · width without mirrors

    0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ftLength 5,052 mmLength 16 ft 7 in1,870 mm6 ft 2 inWheelbase 2,997 mmWheelbase 9 ft 10 inWidth 2,047 mmWidth 6 ft 9 in

    grid 500 mm1 ft Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

    Engine

    FuelPetrol
    Displacement4,400 cm³ 4.4 l · 269 cu in
    Cylinders8
    Power390 kW 530 PS · 523 hp
    DriveFour-wheel drive (4×4)

    Performance

    Fuel consumption11.7 l/100 km 24.1 mpg UK · 20.1 mpg US
    CO₂ emissions266 g/km

    Dimensions and weight

    Length5,052 mm 198.9 in
    Width2,047 mm 80.6 in
    Height1,870 mm 73.6 in
    Wheelbase2,997 mm 118.0 in
    Kerb weight2,588 kg 5,706 lb

    Production

    Body typeSUV
    Years2022–2023
    GenerationRange Rover L460 (2022–present)

    Compare size All Range Rover L460 versions All Land Rover spec sheets

    Data sources

    Data checked by an editor against the sources below.

    Data: 14 of 25 fields · 2 sources · data changed 21 Oct 2026

    How we collect and check data

    Photo credits