Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Nissan Juke F16 vs Peugeot 2008 II: size comparison

  • Length 2008 II 90 mm4 in longer
  • Width Juke F16 30 mm1 in wider
  • Height Juke F16 65 mm3 in taller
  • Boot Juke F16 17 L0.6 cu ft more

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Juke F16 Nissan · 2019–present · SUV Juke F16 4,210 × 1,800 × 1,595 mm13 ft 10 in × 5 ft 11 in × 5 ft 3 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

2008 II Peugeot · 2019–present · SUV 2008 II 4,300 × 1,770 × 1,530 mm14 ft 1 in × 5 ft 10 in × 5 ft 0 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Juke F16
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: 2008 II
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ftWheelbase 2,636 mmWheelbase 8 ft 8 inLength 4,210 mmLength 13 ft 10 in1,595 mm5 ft 3 inWheelbase 2,605 mmWheelbase 8 ft 7 inLength 4,300 mmLength 14 ft 1 in1,530 mm5 ft 0 in

Scale about 1:21 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Juke F16 is 90 mm4 in shorter, 30 mm1 in wider and 65 mm3 in taller than the 2008 II. Its wheelbase is 31 mm1 in longer.

DimensionJuke F162008 IIDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,210 mm13 ft 10 in13 ft 10 in4,210 mm4,300 mm14 ft 1 in14 ft 1 in4,300 mm −90 mm−4 in −2.1%
Width1,800 mm5 ft 11 in5 ft 11 in1,800 mm1,770 mm5 ft 10 in5 ft 10 in1,770 mm +30 mm+1 in +1.7%
Height1,595 mm5 ft 3 in5 ft 3 in1,595 mm1,530 mm5 ft 0 in5 ft 0 in1,530 mm +65 mm+3 in +4.2%
Wheelbase2,636 mm8 ft 8 in8 ft 8 in2,636 mm2,605 mm8 ft 7 in8 ft 7 in2,605 mm +31 mm+1 in +1.2%
Footprint7.58 m²81.6 sq ft81.6 sq ft7.58 m²7.61 m²81.9 sq ft81.9 sq ft7.61 m² −0.03 m²−0.4 sq ft −0.4%
Boot422 L14.9 cu ft14.9 cu ft422 L405 L14.3 cu ft14.3 cu ft405 L +17 L+0.6 cu ft +4.2%
Kerb weight1,182–1,400 kg2,606–3,086 lb2,606–3,086 lb1,182–1,400 kg1,263–1,623 kg2,784–3,578 lb2,784–3,578 lb1,263–1,623 kg −81 kg−179 lb −6.4%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type — proportions are exact, styling is not. Weight difference compares the lightest versions.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Juke F16

Single garage
Fits 1,290 mm4 ft 3 in to spare in length, 600 mm2 ft 0 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 790 mm2 ft 7 in to spare in length, 350 mm1 ft 2 in each side

2008 II

Single garage
Fits 1,200 mm3 ft 11 in to spare in length, 615 mm2 ft 0 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 700 mm2 ft 4 in to spare in length, 365 mm1 ft 2 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Nissan Juke F16 or the Peugeot 2008 II?

The Peugeot 2008 II is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Juke F16 is 90 mm shorter, 30 mm wider and 65 mm taller than the 2008 II. Its wheelbase is 31 mm longer.

Will the Nissan Juke F16 and the Peugeot 2008 II fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Nissan Juke F16 fits with room to open the doors (1,290 mm to spare in length, 600 mm each side). The Peugeot 2008 II fits with room to open the doors (1,200 mm to spare in length, 615 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.

Which has the bigger boot?

The Nissan Juke F16: 422 L against 405 L in the Peugeot 2008 II (seats up, as quoted by the maker).