Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Nissan Juke F16 vs Audi Q2 GA: size comparison

  • Length About the same length
  • Width About the same width
  • Height Juke F16 87 mm3 in taller
  • Boot Juke F16 17 L0.6 cu ft more

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Juke F16 Nissan · 2019–present · SUV Juke F16 4,210 × 1,800 × 1,595 mm13 ft 10 in × 5 ft 11 in × 5 ft 3 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Q2 GA Audi · 2016–2026 · SUV Q2 GA 4,208 × 1,794 × 1,508 mm13 ft 10 in × 5 ft 11 in × 4 ft 11 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Juke F16
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Q2 GA
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ftWheelbase 2,636 mmWheelbase 8 ft 8 inLength 4,210 mmLength 13 ft 10 in1,595 mm5 ft 3 inWheelbase 2,601 mmWheelbase 8 ft 6 inLength 4,208 mmLength 13 ft 10 in1,508 mm4 ft 11 in

Scale about 1:21 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Juke F16 is 2 mm0.1 in longer, 6 mm0.2 in wider and 87 mm3 in taller than the Q2 GA. Its wheelbase is 35 mm1 in longer.

DimensionJuke F16Q2 GADifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,210 mm13 ft 10 in13 ft 10 in4,210 mm4,208 mm13 ft 10 in13 ft 10 in4,208 mm +2 mm+0.1 in
Width1,800 mm5 ft 11 in5 ft 11 in1,800 mm1,794 mm5 ft 11 in5 ft 11 in1,794 mm +6 mm+0.2 in +0.3%
Height1,595 mm5 ft 3 in5 ft 3 in1,595 mm1,508 mm4 ft 11 in4 ft 11 in1,508 mm +87 mm+3 in +5.8%
Wheelbase2,636 mm8 ft 8 in8 ft 8 in2,636 mm2,601 mm8 ft 6 in8 ft 6 in2,601 mm +35 mm+1 in +1.3%
Footprint7.58 m²81.6 sq ft81.6 sq ft7.58 m²7.55 m²81.3 sq ft81.3 sq ft7.55 m² +0.03 m²+0.3 sq ft +0.4%
Boot422 L14.9 cu ft14.9 cu ft422 L405 L14.3 cu ft14.3 cu ft405 L +17 L+0.6 cu ft +4.2%
Kerb weight1,182–1,400 kg2,606–3,086 lb2,606–3,086 lb1,182–1,400 kg1,330–1,570 kg2,932–3,461 lb2,932–3,461 lb1,330–1,570 kg −148 kg−326 lb −11.1%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. Weight difference compares the lightest versions.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Juke F16

Single garage
Fits 1,290 mm4 ft 3 in to spare in length, 600 mm2 ft 0 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 790 mm2 ft 7 in to spare in length, 350 mm1 ft 2 in each side

Q2 GA

Single garage
Fits 1,292 mm4 ft 3 in to spare in length, 603 mm2 ft 0 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 792 mm2 ft 7 in to spare in length, 353 mm1 ft 2 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Nissan Juke F16 or the Audi Q2 GA?

They are practically the same size. The Juke F16 is 2 mm longer, 6 mm wider and 87 mm taller than the Q2 GA. Its wheelbase is 35 mm longer.

Will the Nissan Juke F16 and the Audi Q2 GA fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Nissan Juke F16 fits with room to open the doors (1,290 mm to spare in length, 600 mm each side). The Audi Q2 GA fits with room to open the doors (1,292 mm to spare in length, 603 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.

Which has the bigger boot?

The Nissan Juke F16: 422 L against 405 L in the Audi Q2 GA (seats up, as quoted by the maker).