Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

WEY Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 vs Audi e-tron: size comparison

  • Length e-tron 25 mm1 in longer
  • Width Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 25 mm1 in wider
  • Height Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 74 mm3 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 WEY · 2021–present · SUV Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 4,875 × 1,960 × 1,690 mm16 ft 0 in × 6 ft 5 in × 5 ft 7 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

e-tron Audi · 2019–2025 · SUV e-tron 4,900 × 1,935 × 1,616 mm16 ft 1 in × 6 ft 4 in × 5 ft 4 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: e-tron
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ftWheelbase 2,915 mmWheelbase 9 ft 7 inLength 4,875 mmLength 16 ft 0 in1,690 mm5 ft 7 inWheelbase 2,928 mmWheelbase 9 ft 7 inLength 4,900 mmLength 16 ft 1 in1,616 mm5 ft 4 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 is 25 mm1 in shorter, 25 mm1 in wider and 74 mm3 in taller than the e-tron. Its wheelbase is 13 mm0.5 in shorter.

DimensionMocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05e-tronDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,875 mm16 ft 0 in16 ft 0 in4,875 mm4,900 mm16 ft 1 in16 ft 1 in4,900 mm −25 mm−1 in −0.5%
Width1,960 mm6 ft 5 in6 ft 5 in1,960 mm1,935 mm6 ft 4 in6 ft 4 in1,935 mm +25 mm+1 in +1.3%
Height1,690 mm5 ft 7 in5 ft 7 in1,690 mm1,616 mm5 ft 4 in5 ft 4 in1,616 mm +74 mm+3 in +4.6%
Wheelbase2,915 mm9 ft 7 in9 ft 7 in2,915 mm2,928 mm9 ft 7 in9 ft 7 in2,928 mm −13 mm−0.5 in −0.4%
Footprint9.56 m²102.8 sq ft102.8 sq ft9.56 m²9.48 m²102.1 sq ft102.1 sq ft9.48 m² +0.07 m²+0.8 sq ft +0.8%
BootNot in our catalog yet600 L21.2 cu ft21.2 cu ft600 L -
Kerb weight2,335 kg5,148 lb5,148 lb2,335 kg2,565–2,730 kg5,655–6,019 lb5,655–6,019 lb2,565–2,730 kg −230 kg−507 lb −9.0%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. Weight difference compares the lightest versions.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05

Single garage
Tight 625 mm2 ft 1 in to spare in length, 520 mm1 ft 8 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 125 mm5 in to spare in length, 270 mm11 in each side

e-tron

Single garage
Tight 600 mm2 ft 0 in to spare in length, 533 mm1 ft 9 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 100 mm4 in to spare in length, 283 mm11 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the WEY Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 or the Audi e-tron?

The WEY Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 is 25 mm shorter, 25 mm wider and 74 mm taller than the e-tron. Its wheelbase is 13 mm shorter.

Will the WEY Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 and the Audi e-tron fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The WEY Mocha / Coffee 01 / WEY 05 fits, but it is tight to get out (625 mm to spare in length, 520 mm each side). The Audi e-tron fits, but it is tight to get out (600 mm to spare in length, 533 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.