Garage
ENES
Car finder

Proace II specs

Toyota Proace II 2.0 Verso 2.0 D-4D 144 Minibus

106 kW144 PS142 hp340 Nm2024–2025

diesel · 6-speed manual · Minibus · engine AH01

Read the full story of the Toyota Proace II

Updated Report an error

Power
106 kW 144 PS · 142 hp
Torque
340 Nm 251 lb-ft
Fuel consumption
7.4 l/100 km
Kerb weight
1,835 kg
Top speed
170 km/h
Length
4,983 mm

A 2.0-litre four-cylinder diesel engine with 106 kW (144 PS) and 340 Nm of torque powers the Toyota Proace II 2.0 Verso D-4D 144 minibus. The Proace II 2.0 Verso D-4D 144 pairs front-wheel drive with a six-speed manual gearbox.

In a Proace II line-up of 2 versions, the Proace II 2.0 Verso D-4D 144 tops the power chart, 6% above the entry Electric 75 kWh. On top of that, it is the fastest flat out (170 km/h) and the strongest on torque (340 Nm). On paper, it uses 7.4 l/100 km, tips the scales at 1,835 kg and has 79 PS per tonne to work with.

Where the Proace II 2.0 Verso D-4D 144 stands out

  • Most powerful version of the Proace II: 106 kW (144 PS)
  • Highest top speed in the range: 170 km/h
  • Most torque in the range: 340 Nm

Dimensions drawing

To scale · width without mirrors

    0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ftLength 4,983 mmLength 16 ft 4 in1,890 mm6 ft 2 inWheelbase 3,275 mmWheelbase 10 ft 9 inWidth 1,920 mmWidth 6 ft 4 in

    grid 500 mm1 ft Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

    Engine

    Engine codeAH01
    FuelDiesel
    Displacement1,997 cm³ 2.0 l · 122 cu in
    Cylinders4
    Power106 kW 144 PS · 142 hp
    Torque340 Nm 251 lb-ft

    Transmission

    GearboxManual
    Gears6
    DriveFront-wheel drive

    Performance

    Top speed170 km/h 106 mph
    Fuel consumption7.4 l/100 km 38.2 mpg UK · 31.8 mpg US
    CO₂ emissions193 g/km

    Dimensions and weight

    Length4,983 mm 196.2 in
    Width1,920 mm 75.6 in
    Height1,890 mm 74.4 in
    Wheelbase3,275 mm 128.9 in
    Kerb weight1,835 kg 4,045 lb
    Fuel tank69 l 18.2 US gal

    Production

    Body typeMinibus
    Years2024–2025
    GenerationProace II (2016–present)

    Toyota AH01 engine Compare size All Proace II versions All Toyota spec sheets

    Data sources

    Data checked by an editor against the sources below.

    Data: 20 of 25 fields · 1 source · data changed 28 Oct 2026

    How we collect and check data