Garage
ENES
Car finder

86 ZN6 specs

Toyota 86 ZN6 2.0 GT86 2.0 (Europe) Coupe

147 kW200 PS197 hp205 Nm2012

petrol · Coupe · engine FA20

Read the full story of the Toyota 86 ZN6

Updated Report an error

Toyota 86 ZN6
Photo: M 93 / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0 de
Power
147 kW 200 PS · 197 hp
Torque
205 Nm 151 lb-ft
Kerb weight
1,305 kg
Boot volume
243 l
Length
4,240 mm
Displacement
1,998 cm³

Under the bonnet of the Toyota 86 ZN6 2.0 GT86 (Europe) coupe sits a 2.0-litre petrol engine, good for 147 kW (200 PS) and 205 Nm of torque. In the 86 ZN6 2.0 GT86 (Europe), power goes to the rear wheels.

According to our catalog data, the 86 ZN6 2.0 GT86 (Europe) weighs 1,305 kg and offers 153 PS per tonne.

Dimensions drawing

To scale · width without mirrors

    0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftLength 4,240 mmLength 13 ft 11 in1,285 mm4 ft 3 inWheelbase 2,570 mmWheelbase 8 ft 5 inWidth 1,775 mmWidth 5 ft 10 in

    grid 500 mm1 ft Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

    Engine

    Engine codeFA20
    FuelPetrol
    Displacement1,998 cm³ 2.0 l · 122 cu in
    Power147 kW 200 PS · 197 hp
    Torque205 Nm 151 lb-ft
    DriveRear-wheel drive

    Performance

    CO₂ emissions191 g/km

    Dimensions and weight

    Length4,240 mm 166.9 in
    Width1,775 mm 69.9 in
    Height1,285 mm 50.6 in
    Wheelbase2,570 mm 101.2 in
    Kerb weight1,305 kg 2,877 lb
    Boot volume243 l 8.6 cu ft

    Production

    Body typeCoupe
    Years2012
    Generation86 ZN6 (2012–2021)

    Toyota FA20 engine Compare size All 86 ZN6 versions All Toyota spec sheets

    Data sources

    Data checked by an editor against the sources below.

    Data: 15 of 25 fields · 2 sources · data changed 23 Oct 2026

    How we collect and check data

    Photo credits