Garage
ENES
Car finder

Rifter I specs

Peugeot Rifter I 1.5 BlueHDi 100 Minivan / MPV

75 kW102 PS101 hp2018

diesel · Minivan / MPV

Read the full story of the Peugeot Rifter I

Updated Report an error

Peugeot Rifter I
Photo: © M 93 / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0 de
Power
75 kW 102 PS · 101 hp
Fuel consumption
5.4 l/100 km
Kerb weight
1,505 kg
Length
4,403 mm

The Peugeot Rifter I 1.5 BlueHDi 100 produces 75 kW (102 PS) from a four-cylinder diesel engine and comes as an MPV. In the Rifter I 1.5 BlueHDi 100, power goes to the front wheels.

Against the entry 1.5 BlueHDi 75 (55 kW), the Rifter I 1.5 BlueHDi 100 gains 36% in power; the 1.5 BlueHDi 130 (96 kW), strongest of the 3, has 21 kW more. On top of that, it is the most economical (5.4 l/100 km). On paper, it tips the scales at 1,505 kg and offers 68 PS per tonne.

Engine

FuelDiesel
Cylinders4
Power75 kW 102 PS · 101 hp
DriveFront-wheel drive

Performance

Fuel consumption5.4 l/100 km 52.3 mpg UK · 43.6 mpg US
CO₂ emissions141 g/km

Dimensions and weight

Length4,403 mm 173.3 in
Kerb weight1,505 kg 3,318 lb

Production

Body typeMinivan / MPV
Years2018
GenerationRifter I (2018–present)

All Rifter I versions All Peugeot spec sheets

Data sources

Data checked by an editor against the sources below.

Data: 10 of 25 fields · 2 sources · data changed 21 Oct 2026

How we collect and check data

Photo credits