Garage
ENES
Car finder

F-Pace X761 specs

Jaguar F-Pace X761 2.0 diesel SUV

120 kW163 PS161 hp380 Nm2015–2025

diesel · SUV

Read the full story of the Jaguar F-Pace X761

Updated Report an error

Jaguar F-Pace X761
Photo: Vauxford / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0
Power
120 kW 163 PS · 161 hp
Torque
380 Nm 280 lb-ft
Fuel consumption
6.4 l/100 km
Kerb weight
1,991 kg
Boot volume
508 l
Length
4,747 mm

The Jaguar F-Pace X761 2.0 diesel (163 PS) produces 120 kW (163 PS) and 380 Nm of torque from a 2.0-litre four-cylinder diesel engine and comes as an SUV.

Of the 2 diesel versions in the F-Pace X761 line-up, the F-Pace X761 2.0 diesel (163 PS) is the entry diesel version — the D300 mild hybrid (300 PS) (221 kW) delivers 84% more. On top of that, it is the most economical (6.4 l/100 km). According to our catalog data, the F-Pace X761 2.0 diesel (163 PS) weighs 1,991 kg and offers 82 PS per tonne.

F-Pace X761 2.0 diesel (163 PS): measurable strengths

  • Lowest fuel consumption in the F-Pace X761 range: 6.4 l/100 km
  • Large boot: 508 l

Dimensions drawing

To scale · width without mirrors

    0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft22 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ftLength 4,747 mmLength 15 ft 7 in1,664 mm5 ft 6 inWheelbase 2,874 mmWheelbase 9 ft 5 inWidth 2,071 mmWidth 6 ft 10 in

    grid 500 mm1 ft Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

    Engine

    FuelDiesel
    Displacement2,000 cm³ 2.0 l · 122 cu in
    Cylinders4
    Power120 kW 163 PS · 161 hp
    Torque380 Nm 280 lb-ft

    Performance

    Fuel consumption6.4 l/100 km 44.1 mpg UK · 36.8 mpg US
    CO₂ emissions167 g/km

    Dimensions and weight

    Length4,747 mm 186.9 in
    Width2,071 mm 81.5 in
    Height1,664 mm 65.5 in
    Wheelbase2,874 mm 113.1 in
    Kerb weight1,991 kg 4,389 lb
    Boot volume508 l 17.9 cu ft

    Production

    Body typeSUV
    Years2015–2025
    GenerationF-Pace X761 (2015–2025)

    Compare size All F-Pace X761 versions All Jaguar spec sheets

    Data sources

    Data checked by an editor against the sources below.

    Data: 14 of 25 fields · 3 sources · data changed 24 Oct 2026

    How we collect and check data

    Photo credits