Garage
ENES
Car finder

Corvette C7 specs

Chevrolet Corvette C7 6.2 ZR1 LT5 6.2 V8 supercharged Coupe

563 kW765 PS755 hp969 Nm2019

petrol · Coupe · engine LT5

Read the full story of the Chevrolet Corvette C7

Updated Report an error

Chevrolet Corvette C7
Photo: Tuner tom / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0
Power
563 kW 765 PS · 755 hp
Torque
969 Nm 715 lb-ft
Kerb weight
1,615 kg
Top speed
346 km/h
Length
4,493 mm
Displacement
6,200 cm³

The Chevrolet Corvette C7 6.2 ZR1 LT5 V8 supercharged produces 563 kW (765 PS) and 969 Nm of torque from a 6.2-litre eight-cylinder petrol engine and comes as a coupe. In the Corvette C7 6.2 ZR1 LT5 V8 supercharged, power goes to the rear wheels.

No other version of the Corvette C7 matches its output among 3 versions — that is 66% more than the entry 6.2 Stingray LT1 V8 (339 kW). The Corvette C7 6.2 ZR1 LT5 V8 supercharged is also the fastest flat out (346 km/h) and the strongest on torque (969 Nm). In figures, it tips the scales at 1,615 kg.

Where the Corvette C7 6.2 ZR1 LT5 V8 supercharged stands out

  • Most powerful version of the Corvette C7: 563 kW (765 PS)
  • Highest top speed in the range: 346 km/h
  • Most torque in the range: 969 Nm
  • Best power-to-weight in the range: 474 PS per tonne

Dimensions drawing

To scale · width without mirrors

    0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftLength 4,493 mmLength 14 ft 9 in1,234 mm4 ft 1 inWheelbase 2,710 mmWheelbase 8 ft 11 inWidth 1,877 mmWidth 6 ft 2 in

    grid 500 mm1 ft Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

    Engine

    Engine codeLT5
    FuelPetrol
    Displacement6,200 cm³ 6.2 l · 378 cu in
    Cylinders8
    Power563 kW 765 PS · 755 hp
    Torque969 Nm 715 lb-ft
    DriveRear-wheel drive

    Performance

    Top speed346 km/h 215 mph

    Dimensions and weight

    Length4,493 mm 176.9 in
    Width1,877 mm 73.9 in
    Height1,234 mm 48.6 in
    Wheelbase2,710 mm 106.7 in
    Kerb weight1,615 kg 3,560 lb

    Production

    Body typeCoupe
    Years2019
    GenerationCorvette C7 (2013–2019)
    New pricefrom about €79,500 (2014) Germany list price incl. VAT (Stingray coupe)

    Chevrolet LT5 engine Compare size All Corvette C7 versions All Chevrolet spec sheets

    Data sources

    Data checked by an editor against the sources below.

    Data: 15 of 25 fields · 1 source · data changed 12 Oct 2026

    How we collect and check data

    Photo credits