Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Roewe 950 vs Toyota Mirai II JPD20: size comparison

  • Length 950 21 mm0.8 in longer
  • Width Mirai II JPD20 28 mm1 in wider
  • Height 950 32 mm1 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

950 Roewe · 2012–2019 · Sedan 950 4,996 × 1,857 × 1,502 mm16 ft 5 in × 6 ft 1 in × 4 ft 11 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Mirai II JPD20 Toyota · 2020–present · Sedan Mirai II JPD20 4,975 × 1,885 × 1,470 mm16 ft 4 in × 6 ft 2 in × 4 ft 10 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: 950
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Mirai II JPD20
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 2,837 mmWheelbase 9 ft 4 inLength 4,996 mmLength 16 ft 5 in1,502 mm4 ft 11 inWheelbase 2,920 mmWheelbase 9 ft 7 inLength 4,975 mmLength 16 ft 4 in1,470 mm4 ft 10 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The 950 is 21 mm0.8 in longer, 28 mm1 in narrower and 32 mm1 in taller than the Mirai II JPD20. Its wheelbase is 83 mm3 in shorter.

Dimension950Mirai II JPD20Difference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,996 mm16 ft 5 in16 ft 5 in4,996 mm4,975 mm16 ft 4 in16 ft 4 in4,975 mm +21 mm+0.8 in +0.4%
Width1,857 mm6 ft 1 in6 ft 1 in1,857 mm1,885 mm6 ft 2 in6 ft 2 in1,885 mm −28 mm−1 in −1.5%
Height1,502 mm4 ft 11 in4 ft 11 in1,502 mm1,470 mm4 ft 10 in4 ft 10 in1,470 mm +32 mm+1 in +2.2%
Wheelbase2,837 mm9 ft 4 in9 ft 4 in2,837 mm2,920 mm9 ft 7 in9 ft 7 in2,920 mm −83 mm−3 in −2.8%
Footprint9.28 m²99.9 sq ft99.9 sq ft9.28 m²9.38 m²100.9 sq ft100.9 sq ft9.38 m² −0.10 m²−1.1 sq ft −1.1%
BootNot in our catalog yet321 L11.3 cu ft11.3 cu ft321 L -
Kerb weightNot in our catalog yet1,900 kg4,189 lb4,189 lb1,900 kg -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

950

Single garage
Tight 504 mm1 ft 8 in to spare in length, 572 mm1 ft 11 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 4 mm0.2 in to spare in length, 322 mm1 ft 1 in each side

Mirai II JPD20

Single garage
Tight 525 mm1 ft 9 in to spare in length, 558 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 25 mm1 in to spare in length, 308 mm1 ft 0 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Roewe 950 or the Toyota Mirai II JPD20?

The Toyota Mirai II JPD20 is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The 950 is 21 mm longer, 28 mm narrower and 32 mm taller than the Mirai II JPD20. Its wheelbase is 83 mm shorter.

Will the Roewe 950 and the Toyota Mirai II JPD20 fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Roewe 950 fits, but it is tight to get out (504 mm to spare in length, 572 mm each side). The Toyota Mirai II JPD20 fits, but it is tight to get out (525 mm to spare in length, 558 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.