Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Toyota Aygo I vs Peugeot 107 I: size comparison

  • Length 107 I 15 mm0.6 in longer
  • Width 107 I 40 mm2 in wider
  • Height About the same height
  • Boot About the same

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Aygo I Toyota · 2005–2014 · Hatchback Aygo I 3,415 × 1,615 × 1,465 mm11 ft 2 in × 5 ft 4 in × 4 ft 10 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

107 I Peugeot · 2005–2014 · Hatchback 107 I 3,430 × 1,655 × 1,470 mm11 ft 3 in × 5 ft 5 in × 4 ft 10 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Aygo I
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: 107 I
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 2,340 mmWheelbase 7 ft 8 inLength 3,415 mmLength 11 ft 2 in1,465 mm4 ft 10 inWheelbase 2,340 mmWheelbase 7 ft 8 inLength 3,430 mmLength 11 ft 3 in1,470 mm4 ft 10 in

Scale about 1:19 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Aygo I is 15 mm0.6 in shorter, 40 mm2 in narrower and 5 mm0.2 in lower than the 107 I. Its wheelbase is identical.

DimensionAygo I107 IDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length3,415 mm11 ft 2 in11 ft 2 in3,415 mm3,430 mm11 ft 3 in11 ft 3 in3,430 mm −15 mm−0.6 in −0.4%
Width1,615 mm5 ft 4 in5 ft 4 in1,615 mm1,655 mm5 ft 5 in5 ft 5 in1,655 mm −40 mm−2 in −2.4%
Height1,465 mm4 ft 10 in4 ft 10 in1,465 mm1,470 mm4 ft 10 in4 ft 10 in1,470 mm −5 mm−0.2 in −0.3%
Wheelbase2,340 mm7 ft 8 in7 ft 8 in2,340 mm2,340 mm7 ft 8 in7 ft 8 in2,340 mm Same
Footprint5.52 m²59.4 sq ft59.4 sq ft5.52 m²5.68 m²61.1 sq ft61.1 sq ft5.68 m² −0.16 m²−1.7 sq ft −2.8%
Boot130 L4.6 cu ft4.6 cu ft130 L130 L4.6 cu ft4.6 cu ft130 L Same
Kerb weight880 kg1,940 lb1,940 lb880 kg865 kg1,907 lb1,907 lb865 kg +15 kg+33 lb +1.7%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Aygo I

Single garage
Fits 2,085 mm6 ft 10 in to spare in length, 693 mm2 ft 3 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 1,585 mm5 ft 2 in to spare in length, 443 mm1 ft 5 in each side

107 I

Single garage
Fits 2,070 mm6 ft 9 in to spare in length, 673 mm2 ft 2 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 1,570 mm5 ft 2 in to spare in length, 423 mm1 ft 5 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Toyota Aygo I or the Peugeot 107 I?

The Peugeot 107 I is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Aygo I is 15 mm shorter, 40 mm narrower and 5 mm lower than the 107 I. Its wheelbase is identical.

Will the Toyota Aygo I and the Peugeot 107 I fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Toyota Aygo I fits with room to open the doors (2,085 mm to spare in length, 693 mm each side). The Peugeot 107 I fits with room to open the doors (2,070 mm to spare in length, 673 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.

Which has the bigger boot?

Both boots hold about the same: 130 L in the Toyota Aygo I and 130 L in the Peugeot 107 I.