Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Mazda CX-60 KH vs Jaguar F-Pace X761: size comparison

  • Length About the same length
  • Width F-Pace X761 181 mm7 in wider
  • Height CX-60 KH 18 mm0.7 in taller
  • Boot CX-60 KH 62 L2.2 cu ft more

Car 1 blue, solid outline

CX-60 KH Mazda · 2022–present · SUV CX-60 KH 4,745 × 1,890 × 1,682 mm15 ft 7 in × 6 ft 2 in × 5 ft 6 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

F-Pace X761 Jaguar · 2015–2025 · SUV F-Pace X761 4,747 × 2,071 × 1,664 mm15 ft 7 in × 6 ft 10 in × 5 ft 6 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: CX-60 KH
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: F-Pace X761
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ftWheelbase 2,870 mmWheelbase 9 ft 5 inLength 4,745 mmLength 15 ft 7 in1,682 mm5 ft 6 inWheelbase 2,874 mmWheelbase 9 ft 5 inLength 4,747 mmLength 15 ft 7 in1,664 mm5 ft 6 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The CX-60 KH is 2 mm0.1 in shorter, 181 mm7 in narrower and 18 mm0.7 in taller than the F-Pace X761. Its wheelbase is 4 mm0.2 in shorter.

DimensionCX-60 KHF-Pace X761Difference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,745 mm15 ft 7 in15 ft 7 in4,745 mm4,747 mm15 ft 7 in15 ft 7 in4,747 mm −2 mm−0.1 in
Width1,890 mm6 ft 2 in6 ft 2 in1,890 mm2,071 mm6 ft 10 in6 ft 10 in2,071 mm −181 mm−7 in −8.7%
Height1,682 mm5 ft 6 in5 ft 6 in1,682 mm1,664 mm5 ft 6 in5 ft 6 in1,664 mm +18 mm+0.7 in +1.1%
Wheelbase2,870 mm9 ft 5 in9 ft 5 in2,870 mm2,874 mm9 ft 5 in9 ft 5 in2,874 mm −4 mm−0.2 in −0.1%
Footprint8.97 m²96.5 sq ft96.5 sq ft8.97 m²9.83 m²105.8 sq ft105.8 sq ft9.83 m² −0.86 m²−9.3 sq ft −8.8%
Boot570 L20.1 cu ft20.1 cu ft570 L508 L17.9 cu ft17.9 cu ft508 L +62 L+2.2 cu ft +12.2%
Kerb weight1,890–2,055 kg4,167–4,530 lb4,167–4,530 lb1,890–2,055 kg1,991 kg4,389 lb4,389 lb1,991 kg −101 kg−223 lb −5.1%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. Weight difference compares the lightest versions.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

CX-60 KH

Single garage
Tight 755 mm2 ft 6 in to spare in length, 555 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 255 mm10 in to spare in length, 305 mm1 ft 0 in each side

F-Pace X761

Single garage
Tight 753 mm2 ft 6 in to spare in length, 465 mm1 ft 6 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 253 mm10 in to spare in length, 215 mm8 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Mazda CX-60 KH or the Jaguar F-Pace X761?

The Jaguar F-Pace X761 is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The CX-60 KH is 2 mm shorter, 181 mm narrower and 18 mm taller than the F-Pace X761. Its wheelbase is 4 mm shorter.

Will the Mazda CX-60 KH and the Jaguar F-Pace X761 fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Mazda CX-60 KH fits, but it is tight to get out (755 mm to spare in length, 555 mm each side). The Jaguar F-Pace X761 fits, but it is tight to get out (753 mm to spare in length, 465 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.

Which has the bigger boot?

The Mazda CX-60 KH: 570 L against 508 L in the Jaguar F-Pace X761 (seats up, as quoted by the maker).