Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Audi e-tron vs Jeep Wagoneer S: size comparison

  • Length e-tron 13 mm0.5 in longer
  • Width e-tron 36 mm1 in wider
  • Height Wagoneer S 29 mm1 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

e-tron Audi · 2019–2025 · SUV e-tron 4,900 × 1,935 × 1,616 mm16 ft 1 in × 6 ft 4 in × 5 ft 4 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Wagoneer S Jeep · 2024–present · SUV Wagoneer S 4,887 × 1,899 × 1,645 mm16 ft 0 in × 6 ft 3 in × 5 ft 5 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: e-tron
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Wagoneer S
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ftWheelbase 2,928 mmWheelbase 9 ft 7 inLength 4,900 mmLength 16 ft 1 in1,616 mm5 ft 4 inWheelbase 2,870 mmWheelbase 9 ft 5 inLength 4,887 mmLength 16 ft 0 in1,645 mm5 ft 5 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The e-tron is 13 mm0.5 in longer, 36 mm1 in wider and 29 mm1 in lower than the Wagoneer S. Its wheelbase is 58 mm2 in longer.

Dimensione-tronWagoneer SDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,900 mm16 ft 1 in16 ft 1 in4,900 mm4,887 mm16 ft 0 in16 ft 0 in4,887 mm +13 mm+0.5 in +0.3%
Width1,935 mm6 ft 4 in6 ft 4 in1,935 mm1,899 mm6 ft 3 in6 ft 3 in1,899 mm +36 mm+1 in +1.9%
Height1,616 mm5 ft 4 in5 ft 4 in1,616 mm1,645 mm5 ft 5 in5 ft 5 in1,645 mm −29 mm−1 in −1.8%
Wheelbase2,928 mm9 ft 7 in9 ft 7 in2,928 mm2,870 mm9 ft 5 in9 ft 5 in2,870 mm +58 mm+2 in +2.0%
Footprint9.48 m²102.1 sq ft102.1 sq ft9.48 m²9.28 m²99.9 sq ft99.9 sq ft9.28 m² +0.20 m²+2.2 sq ft +2.2%
Boot600 L21.2 cu ft21.2 cu ft600 LNot in our catalog yet -
Kerb weight2,565–2,730 kg5,655–6,019 lb5,655–6,019 lb2,565–2,730 kg2,570 kg5,666 lb5,666 lb2,570 kg −5 kg−11 lb −0.2%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. Weight difference compares the lightest versions.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

e-tron

Single garage
Tight 600 mm2 ft 0 in to spare in length, 533 mm1 ft 9 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 100 mm4 in to spare in length, 283 mm11 in each side

Wagoneer S

Single garage
Tight 613 mm2 ft 0 in to spare in length, 551 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 113 mm4 in to spare in length, 301 mm1 ft 0 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Audi e-tron or the Jeep Wagoneer S?

The Audi e-tron is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The e-tron is 13 mm longer, 36 mm wider and 29 mm lower than the Wagoneer S. Its wheelbase is 58 mm longer.

Will the Audi e-tron and the Jeep Wagoneer S fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Audi e-tron fits, but it is tight to get out (600 mm to spare in length, 533 mm each side). The Jeep Wagoneer S fits, but it is tight to get out (613 mm to spare in length, 551 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.