Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Porsche Macan II Electric vs Lamborghini LM002: size comparison

  • Length About the same length
  • Width LM002 62 mm2 in wider
  • Height LM002 227 mm9 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Macan II Electric Porsche · 2024–present · SUV Macan II Electric 4,784 × 1,938 × 1,623 mm15 ft 8 in × 6 ft 4 in × 5 ft 4 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

LM002 Lamborghini · 1986–1993 · SUV LM002 4,790 × 2,000 × 1,850 mm15 ft 9 in × 6 ft 7 in × 6 ft 1 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Macan II Electric
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: LM002
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m7 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft22 ft23 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ftWheelbase 2,893 mmWheelbase 9 ft 6 inLength 4,784 mmLength 15 ft 8 in1,623 mm5 ft 4 inWheelbase 2,950 mmWheelbase 9 ft 8 inLength 4,790 mmLength 15 ft 9 in1,850 mm6 ft 1 in

Scale about 1:24 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Macan II Electric is 6 mm0.2 in shorter, 62 mm2 in narrower and 227 mm9 in lower than the LM002. Its wheelbase is 57 mm2 in shorter.

DimensionMacan II ElectricLM002Difference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,784 mm15 ft 8 in15 ft 8 in4,784 mm4,790 mm15 ft 9 in15 ft 9 in4,790 mm −6 mm−0.2 in −0.1%
Width1,938 mm6 ft 4 in6 ft 4 in1,938 mm2,000 mm6 ft 7 in6 ft 7 in2,000 mm −62 mm−2 in −3.1%
Height1,623 mm5 ft 4 in5 ft 4 in1,623 mm1,850 mm6 ft 1 in6 ft 1 in1,850 mm −227 mm−9 in −12.3%
Wheelbase2,893 mm9 ft 6 in9 ft 6 in2,893 mm2,950 mm9 ft 8 in9 ft 8 in2,950 mm −57 mm−2 in −1.9%
Footprint9.27 m²99.8 sq ft99.8 sq ft9.27 m²9.58 m²103.1 sq ft103.1 sq ft9.58 m² −0.31 m²−3.3 sq ft −3.2%
Boot540 L19.1 cu ft19.1 cu ft540 LNot in our catalog yet -
Kerb weight2,330–2,405 kg5,137–5,302 lb5,137–5,302 lb2,330–2,405 kg2,700 kg5,952 lb5,952 lb2,700 kg −370 kg−816 lb −13.7%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. Weight difference compares the lightest versions.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Macan II Electric

Single garage
Tight 716 mm2 ft 4 in to spare in length, 531 mm1 ft 9 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 216 mm9 in to spare in length, 281 mm11 in each side

LM002

Single garage
Tight 710 mm2 ft 4 in to spare in length, 500 mm1 ft 8 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 210 mm8 in to spare in length, 250 mm10 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Porsche Macan II Electric or the Lamborghini LM002?

The Lamborghini LM002 is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Macan II Electric is 6 mm shorter, 62 mm narrower and 227 mm lower than the LM002. Its wheelbase is 57 mm shorter.

Will the Porsche Macan II Electric and the Lamborghini LM002 fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Porsche Macan II Electric fits, but it is tight to get out (716 mm to spare in length, 531 mm each side). The Lamborghini LM002 fits, but it is tight to get out (710 mm to spare in length, 500 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.