Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Lamborghini Countach vs Toyota 2000 GT MF10: size comparison

  • Length 2000 GT MF10 35 mm1 in longer
  • Width Countach 400 mm1 ft 4 in wider
  • Height 2000 GT MF10 90 mm4 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Countach Lamborghini · 1974–1990 · Coupé Countach 4,140 × 2,000 × 1,070 mm13 ft 7 in × 6 ft 7 in × 3 ft 6 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

2000 GT MF10 Toyota · 1967–1970 · Coupé 2000 GT MF10 4,175 × 1,600 × 1,160 mm13 ft 8 in × 5 ft 3 in × 3 ft 10 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Countach
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: 2000 GT MF10
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft1 ft2 ft3 ftWheelbase 2,450 mmWheelbase 8 ft 0 inLength 4,140 mmLength 13 ft 7 in1,070 mm3 ft 6 inWheelbase 2,330 mmWheelbase 7 ft 8 inLength 4,175 mmLength 13 ft 8 in1,160 mm3 ft 10 in

Scale about 1:19 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Countach is 35 mm1 in shorter, 400 mm1 ft 4 in wider and 90 mm4 in lower than the 2000 GT MF10. Its wheelbase is 120 mm5 in longer.

DimensionCountach2000 GT MF10Difference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,140 mm13 ft 7 in13 ft 7 in4,140 mm4,175 mm13 ft 8 in13 ft 8 in4,175 mm −35 mm−1 in −0.8%
Width2,000 mm6 ft 7 in6 ft 7 in2,000 mm1,600 mm5 ft 3 in5 ft 3 in1,600 mm +400 mm+1 ft 4 in +25.0%
Height1,070 mm3 ft 6 in3 ft 6 in1,070 mm1,160 mm3 ft 10 in3 ft 10 in1,160 mm −90 mm−4 in −7.8%
Wheelbase2,450 mm8 ft 0 in8 ft 0 in2,450 mm2,330 mm7 ft 8 in7 ft 8 in2,330 mm +120 mm+5 in +5.2%
Footprint8.28 m²89.1 sq ft89.1 sq ft8.28 m²6.68 m²71.9 sq ft71.9 sq ft6.68 m² +1.60 m²+17.2 sq ft +24.0%
Kerb weightNot in our catalog yet1,120 kg2,469 lb2,469 lb1,120 kg -
Price new (EUR)from about €53,583 (1974)Not in our catalog yet -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. New prices are list prices in EUR entered by our editors, with the year.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Countach

Single garage
Tight 1,360 mm4 ft 6 in to spare in length, 500 mm1 ft 8 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 860 mm2 ft 10 in to spare in length, 250 mm10 in each side

2000 GT MF10

Single garage
Fits 1,325 mm4 ft 4 in to spare in length, 700 mm2 ft 4 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 825 mm2 ft 8 in to spare in length, 450 mm1 ft 6 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Lamborghini Countach or the Toyota 2000 GT MF10?

The Lamborghini Countach is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Countach is 35 mm shorter, 400 mm wider and 90 mm lower than the 2000 GT MF10. Its wheelbase is 120 mm longer.

Will the Lamborghini Countach and the Toyota 2000 GT MF10 fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Lamborghini Countach fits, but it is tight to get out (1,360 mm to spare in length, 500 mm each side). The Toyota 2000 GT MF10 fits with room to open the doors (1,325 mm to spare in length, 700 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.