Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Jaguar F-Pace X761 vs UAZ Patriot: size comparison

  • Length About the same length
  • Width Patriot 39 mm2 in wider
  • Height Patriot 246 mm10 in taller
  • Boot Patriot 192 L6.8 cu ft more

Car 1 blue, solid outline

F-Pace X761 Jaguar · 2015–2025 · SUV F-Pace X761 4,747 × 2,071 × 1,664 mm15 ft 7 in × 6 ft 10 in × 5 ft 6 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Patriot UAZ · 2016–present · SUV Patriot 4,750 × 2,110 × 1,910 mm15 ft 7 in × 6 ft 11 in × 6 ft 3 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: F-Pace X761
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Patriot
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m7 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft22 ft23 ft24 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ftWheelbase 2,874 mmWheelbase 9 ft 5 inLength 4,747 mmLength 15 ft 7 in1,664 mm5 ft 6 inWheelbase 2,760 mmWheelbase 9 ft 1 inLength 4,750 mmLength 15 ft 7 in1,910 mm6 ft 3 in

Scale about 1:25 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The F-Pace X761 is 3 mm0.1 in shorter, 39 mm2 in narrower and 246 mm10 in lower than the Patriot. Its wheelbase is 114 mm4 in longer.

DimensionF-Pace X761PatriotDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,747 mm15 ft 7 in15 ft 7 in4,747 mm4,750 mm15 ft 7 in15 ft 7 in4,750 mm −3 mm−0.1 in −0.1%
Width2,071 mm6 ft 10 in6 ft 10 in2,071 mm2,110 mm6 ft 11 in6 ft 11 in2,110 mm −39 mm−2 in −1.8%
Height1,664 mm5 ft 6 in5 ft 6 in1,664 mm1,910 mm6 ft 3 in6 ft 3 in1,910 mm −246 mm−10 in −12.9%
Wheelbase2,874 mm9 ft 5 in9 ft 5 in2,874 mm2,760 mm9 ft 1 in9 ft 1 in2,760 mm +114 mm+4 in +4.1%
Footprint9.83 m²105.8 sq ft105.8 sq ft9.83 m²10.02 m²107.9 sq ft107.9 sq ft10.02 m² −0.19 m²−2.1 sq ft −1.9%
Boot508 L17.9 cu ft17.9 cu ft508 L700 L24.7 cu ft24.7 cu ft700 L −192 L−6.8 cu ft −27.4%
Kerb weight1,991 kg4,389 lb4,389 lb1,991 kg2,125 kg4,685 lb4,685 lb2,125 kg −134 kg−295 lb −6.3%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

F-Pace X761

Single garage
Tight 753 mm2 ft 6 in to spare in length, 465 mm1 ft 6 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 253 mm10 in to spare in length, 215 mm8 in each side

Patriot

Single garage
Tight 750 mm2 ft 6 in to spare in length, 445 mm1 ft 6 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 250 mm10 in to spare in length, 195 mm8 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Jaguar F-Pace X761 or the UAZ Patriot?

The UAZ Patriot is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The F-Pace X761 is 3 mm shorter, 39 mm narrower and 246 mm lower than the Patriot. Its wheelbase is 114 mm longer.

Will the Jaguar F-Pace X761 and the UAZ Patriot fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Jaguar F-Pace X761 fits, but it is tight to get out (753 mm to spare in length, 465 mm each side). The UAZ Patriot fits, but it is tight to get out (750 mm to spare in length, 445 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.

Which has the bigger boot?

The UAZ Patriot: 700 L against 508 L in the Jaguar F-Pace X761 (seats up, as quoted by the maker).