Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Jaguar F-Pace X761 vs Ford Mustang Mach-E CX727: size comparison

  • Length About the same length
  • Width F-Pace X761 190 mm7 in wider
  • Height F-Pace X761 43 mm2 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

F-Pace X761 Jaguar · 2015–2025 · SUV F-Pace X761 4,747 × 2,071 × 1,664 mm15 ft 7 in × 6 ft 10 in × 5 ft 6 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Mustang Mach-E CX727 Ford · 2020–present · SUV Mustang Mach-E CX727 4,739 × 1,881 × 1,621 mm15 ft 7 in × 6 ft 2 in × 5 ft 4 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: F-Pace X761
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Mustang Mach-E CX727
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ftWheelbase 2,874 mmWheelbase 9 ft 5 inLength 4,747 mmLength 15 ft 7 in1,664 mm5 ft 6 inWheelbase 2,984 mmWheelbase 9 ft 9 inLength 4,739 mmLength 15 ft 7 in1,621 mm5 ft 4 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The F-Pace X761 is 8 mm0.3 in longer, 190 mm7 in wider and 43 mm2 in taller than the Mustang Mach-E CX727. Its wheelbase is 110 mm4 in shorter.

DimensionF-Pace X761Mustang Mach-E CX727Difference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,747 mm15 ft 7 in15 ft 7 in4,747 mm4,739 mm15 ft 7 in15 ft 7 in4,739 mm +8 mm+0.3 in +0.2%
Width2,071 mm6 ft 10 in6 ft 10 in2,071 mm1,881 mm6 ft 2 in6 ft 2 in1,881 mm +190 mm+7 in +10.1%
Height1,664 mm5 ft 6 in5 ft 6 in1,664 mm1,621 mm5 ft 4 in5 ft 4 in1,621 mm +43 mm+2 in +2.7%
Wheelbase2,874 mm9 ft 5 in9 ft 5 in2,874 mm2,984 mm9 ft 9 in9 ft 9 in2,984 mm −110 mm−4 in −3.7%
Footprint9.83 m²105.8 sq ft105.8 sq ft9.83 m²8.91 m²96.0 sq ft96.0 sq ft8.91 m² +0.92 m²+9.9 sq ft +10.3%
Boot508 L17.9 cu ft17.9 cu ft508 LNot in our catalog yet -
Kerb weight1,991 kg4,389 lb4,389 lb1,991 kgNot in our catalog yet -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

F-Pace X761

Single garage
Tight 753 mm2 ft 6 in to spare in length, 465 mm1 ft 6 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 253 mm10 in to spare in length, 215 mm8 in each side

Mustang Mach-E CX727

Single garage
Tight 761 mm2 ft 6 in to spare in length, 560 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 261 mm10 in to spare in length, 310 mm1 ft 0 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Jaguar F-Pace X761 or the Ford Mustang Mach-E CX727?

The Jaguar F-Pace X761 is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The F-Pace X761 is 8 mm longer, 190 mm wider and 43 mm taller than the Mustang Mach-E CX727. Its wheelbase is 110 mm shorter.

Will the Jaguar F-Pace X761 and the Ford Mustang Mach-E CX727 fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Jaguar F-Pace X761 fits, but it is tight to get out (753 mm to spare in length, 465 mm each side). The Ford Mustang Mach-E CX727 fits, but it is tight to get out (761 mm to spare in length, 560 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.