Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Infiniti Q60 V37 vs Audi A5 F5: size comparison

  • Length Q60 V37 10 mm0.4 in longer
  • Width About the same width
  • Height Q60 V37 14 mm0.6 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Q60 V37 Infiniti · 2016–2022 · Coupé Q60 V37 4,683 × 1,850 × 1,385 mm15 ft 4 in × 6 ft 1 in × 4 ft 7 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

A5 F5 Audi · 2016–2024 · Coupé A5 F5 4,673 × 1,846 × 1,371 mm15 ft 4 in × 6 ft 1 in × 4 ft 6 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Q60 V37
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: A5 F5
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 2,850 mmWheelbase 9 ft 4 inLength 4,683 mmLength 15 ft 4 in1,385 mm4 ft 7 inWheelbase 2,764 mmWheelbase 9 ft 1 inLength 4,673 mmLength 15 ft 4 in1,371 mm4 ft 6 in

Scale about 1:21 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Q60 V37 is 10 mm0.4 in longer, 4 mm0.2 in wider and 14 mm0.6 in taller than the A5 F5. Its wheelbase is 86 mm3 in longer.

DimensionQ60 V37A5 F5Difference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,683 mm15 ft 4 in15 ft 4 in4,683 mm4,673 mm15 ft 4 in15 ft 4 in4,673 mm +10 mm+0.4 in +0.2%
Width1,850 mm6 ft 1 in6 ft 1 in1,850 mm1,846 mm6 ft 1 in6 ft 1 in1,846 mm +4 mm+0.2 in +0.2%
Height1,385 mm4 ft 7 in4 ft 7 in1,385 mm1,371 mm4 ft 6 in4 ft 6 in1,371 mm +14 mm+0.6 in +1.0%
Wheelbase2,850 mm9 ft 4 in9 ft 4 in2,850 mm2,764 mm9 ft 1 in9 ft 1 in2,764 mm +86 mm+3 in +3.1%
Footprint8.66 m²93.3 sq ft93.3 sq ft8.66 m²8.63 m²92.9 sq ft92.9 sq ft8.63 m² +0.04 m²+0.4 sq ft +0.4%
BootNot in our catalog yet465 L16.4 cu ft16.4 cu ft465 L -
Kerb weightNot in our catalog yet1,465–1,775 kg3,230–3,913 lb3,230–3,913 lb1,465–1,775 kg -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. Weight difference compares the lightest versions.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Q60 V37

Single garage
Tight 817 mm2 ft 8 in to spare in length, 575 mm1 ft 11 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 317 mm1 ft 0 in to spare in length, 325 mm1 ft 1 in each side

A5 F5

Single garage
Tight 827 mm2 ft 9 in to spare in length, 577 mm1 ft 11 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 327 mm1 ft 1 in to spare in length, 327 mm1 ft 1 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Infiniti Q60 V37 or the Audi A5 F5?

The Infiniti Q60 V37 is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Q60 V37 is 10 mm longer, 4 mm wider and 14 mm taller than the A5 F5. Its wheelbase is 86 mm longer.

Will the Infiniti Q60 V37 and the Audi A5 F5 fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Infiniti Q60 V37 fits, but it is tight to get out (817 mm to spare in length, 575 mm each side). The Audi A5 F5 fits, but it is tight to get out (827 mm to spare in length, 577 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.