Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Chevrolet Camaro V vs Bentley Continental GT II: size comparison

  • Length Camaro V 30 mm1 in longer
  • Width Continental GT II 26 mm1 in wider
  • Height Continental GT II 27 mm1 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Camaro V Chevrolet · 2009–2015 · Coupé Camaro V 4,836 × 1,918 × 1,377 mm15 ft 10 in × 6 ft 4 in × 4 ft 6 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Continental GT II Bentley · 2011–2018 · Coupé Continental GT II 4,806 × 1,944 × 1,404 mm15 ft 9 in × 6 ft 5 in × 4 ft 7 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Camaro V
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Continental GT II
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 2,852 mmWheelbase 9 ft 4 inLength 4,836 mmLength 15 ft 10 in1,377 mm4 ft 6 inWheelbase 2,746 mmWheelbase 9 ft 0 inLength 4,806 mmLength 15 ft 9 in1,404 mm4 ft 7 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Camaro V is 30 mm1 in longer, 26 mm1 in narrower and 27 mm1 in lower than the Continental GT II. Its wheelbase is 106 mm4 in longer.

DimensionCamaro VContinental GT IIDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,836 mm15 ft 10 in15 ft 10 in4,836 mm4,806 mm15 ft 9 in15 ft 9 in4,806 mm +30 mm+1 in +0.6%
Width1,918 mm6 ft 4 in6 ft 4 in1,918 mm1,944 mm6 ft 5 in6 ft 5 in1,944 mm −26 mm−1 in −1.3%
Height1,377 mm4 ft 6 in4 ft 6 in1,377 mm1,404 mm4 ft 7 in4 ft 7 in1,404 mm −27 mm−1 in −1.9%
Wheelbase2,852 mm9 ft 4 in9 ft 4 in2,852 mm2,746 mm9 ft 0 in9 ft 0 in2,746 mm +106 mm+4 in +3.9%
Footprint9.28 m²99.8 sq ft99.8 sq ft9.28 m²9.34 m²100.6 sq ft100.6 sq ft9.34 m² −0.07 m²−0.7 sq ft −0.7%
BootNot in our catalog yet358 L12.6 cu ft12.6 cu ft358 L -
Kerb weightNot in our catalog yet2,320 kg5,115 lb5,115 lb2,320 kg -
Price new (EUR)from about €39,990 (2011)from about €188,972 (2011) −€148,982 −78.8%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. New prices are list prices in EUR entered by our editors, with the year.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Camaro V

Single garage
Tight 664 mm2 ft 2 in to spare in length, 541 mm1 ft 9 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 164 mm6 in to spare in length, 291 mm11 in each side

Continental GT II

Single garage
Tight 694 mm2 ft 3 in to spare in length, 528 mm1 ft 9 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 194 mm8 in to spare in length, 278 mm11 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Chevrolet Camaro V or the Bentley Continental GT II?

The Bentley Continental GT II is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Camaro V is 30 mm longer, 26 mm narrower and 27 mm lower than the Continental GT II. Its wheelbase is 106 mm longer.

Will the Chevrolet Camaro V and the Bentley Continental GT II fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Chevrolet Camaro V fits, but it is tight to get out (664 mm to spare in length, 541 mm each side). The Bentley Continental GT II fits, but it is tight to get out (694 mm to spare in length, 528 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.