Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Chevrolet Camaro IV vs Lamborghini Centenario: size comparison

  • Length Centenario 17 mm0.7 in longer
  • Width Centenario 180 mm7 in wider
  • Height Camaro IV 160 mm6 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Camaro IV Chevrolet · 1993–2002 · Coupé Camaro IV 4,907 × 1,882 × 1,303 mm16 ft 1 in × 6 ft 2 in × 4 ft 3 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Centenario Lamborghini · 2016–2017 · Coupé Centenario 4,924 × 2,062 × 1,143 mm16 ft 2 in × 6 ft 9 in × 3 ft 9 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Camaro IV
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Centenario
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 2,568 mmWheelbase 8 ft 5 inLength 4,907 mmLength 16 ft 1 in1,303 mm4 ft 3 inWheelbase 2,700 mmWheelbase 8 ft 10 inLength 4,924 mmLength 16 ft 2 in1,143 mm3 ft 9 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Camaro IV is 17 mm0.7 in shorter, 180 mm7 in narrower and 160 mm6 in taller than the Centenario. Its wheelbase is 132 mm5 in shorter.

DimensionCamaro IVCentenarioDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,907 mm16 ft 1 in16 ft 1 in4,907 mm4,924 mm16 ft 2 in16 ft 2 in4,924 mm −17 mm−0.7 in −0.3%
Width1,882 mm6 ft 2 in6 ft 2 in1,882 mm2,062 mm6 ft 9 in6 ft 9 in2,062 mm −180 mm−7 in −8.7%
Height1,303 mm4 ft 3 in4 ft 3 in1,303 mm1,143 mm3 ft 9 in3 ft 9 in1,143 mm +160 mm+6 in +14.0%
Wheelbase2,568 mm8 ft 5 in8 ft 5 in2,568 mm2,700 mm8 ft 10 in8 ft 10 in2,700 mm −132 mm−5 in −4.9%
Footprint9.23 m²99.4 sq ft99.4 sq ft9.23 m²10.15 m²109.3 sq ft109.3 sq ft10.15 m² −0.92 m²−9.9 sq ft −9.0%
Price new (EUR)Not in our catalog yetfrom about €2,082,500 (2016) -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. New prices are list prices in EUR entered by our editors, with the year.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Camaro IV

Single garage
Tight 593 mm1 ft 11 in to spare in length, 559 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 93 mm4 in to spare in length, 309 mm1 ft 0 in each side

Centenario

Single garage
Tight 576 mm1 ft 11 in to spare in length, 469 mm1 ft 6 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 76 mm3 in to spare in length, 219 mm9 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Chevrolet Camaro IV or the Lamborghini Centenario?

The Lamborghini Centenario is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Camaro IV is 17 mm shorter, 180 mm narrower and 160 mm taller than the Centenario. Its wheelbase is 132 mm shorter.

Will the Chevrolet Camaro IV and the Lamborghini Centenario fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Chevrolet Camaro IV fits, but it is tight to get out (593 mm to spare in length, 559 mm each side). The Lamborghini Centenario fits, but it is tight to get out (576 mm to spare in length, 469 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.