Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Bentley Mulsanne II 3Y vs Mercedes-Benz Maybach S600 X222: size comparison

  • Length Mulsanne II 3Y 122 mm5 in longer
  • Width Mulsanne II 3Y 27 mm1 in wider
  • Height Mulsanne II 3Y 25 mm1 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Mulsanne II 3Y Bentley · 2010–2020 · Sedan Mulsanne II 3Y 5,575 × 1,926 × 1,521 mm18 ft 3 in × 6 ft 4 in × 5 ft 0 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Maybach S600 X222 Mercedes-Benz · 2015–2017 · Sedan Maybach S600 X222 5,453 × 1,899 × 1,496 mm17 ft 11 in × 6 ft 3 in × 4 ft 11 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Mulsanne II 3Y
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Maybach S600 X222
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m7 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft22 ft23 ft24 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 3,266 mmWheelbase 10 ft 9 inLength 5,575 mmLength 18 ft 3 in1,521 mm5 ft 0 inWheelbase 3,365 mmWheelbase 11 ft 0 inLength 5,453 mmLength 17 ft 11 in1,496 mm4 ft 11 in

Scale about 1:25 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Mulsanne II 3Y is 122 mm5 in longer, 27 mm1 in wider and 25 mm1 in taller than the Maybach S600 X222. Its wheelbase is 99 mm4 in shorter.

DimensionMulsanne II 3YMaybach S600 X222Difference, car 1 vs car 2
Length5,575 mm18 ft 3 in18 ft 3 in5,575 mm5,453 mm17 ft 11 in17 ft 11 in5,453 mm +122 mm+5 in +2.2%
Width1,926 mm6 ft 4 in6 ft 4 in1,926 mm1,899 mm6 ft 3 in6 ft 3 in1,899 mm +27 mm+1 in +1.4%
Height1,521 mm5 ft 0 in5 ft 0 in1,521 mm1,496 mm4 ft 11 in4 ft 11 in1,496 mm +25 mm+1 in +1.7%
Wheelbase3,266 mm10 ft 9 in10 ft 9 in3,266 mm3,365 mm11 ft 0 in11 ft 0 in3,365 mm −99 mm−4 in −2.9%
Footprint10.74 m²115.6 sq ft115.6 sq ft10.74 m²10.36 m²111.5 sq ft111.5 sq ft10.36 m² +0.38 m²+4.1 sq ft +3.7%
Boot443 L15.6 cu ft15.6 cu ft443 LNot in our catalog yet -
Kerb weight2,650 kg5,842 lb5,842 lb2,650 kgNot in our catalog yet -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Mulsanne II 3Y

Single garage
Does not fit 75 mm3 in too long
Parking bay
Does not fit 575 mm1 ft 11 in too long

Maybach S600 X222

Single garage
Tight 47 mm2 in to spare in length, 551 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Does not fit 453 mm1 ft 6 in too long

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Bentley Mulsanne II 3Y or the Mercedes-Benz Maybach S600 X222?

The Bentley Mulsanne II 3Y is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Mulsanne II 3Y is 122 mm longer, 27 mm wider and 25 mm taller than the Maybach S600 X222. Its wheelbase is 99 mm shorter.

Will the Bentley Mulsanne II 3Y and the Mercedes-Benz Maybach S600 X222 fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Bentley Mulsanne II 3Y does not fit (75 mm too long). The Mercedes-Benz Maybach S600 X222 fits, but it is tight to get out (47 mm to spare in length, 551 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.