Garage
ENES
Car finder

C-Class W206 specs

Mercedes-Benz C-Class W206 220 d Sedan

147 kW200 PS197 hp2021

diesel · Sedan

Read the full story of the Mercedes-Benz C-Class W206

Updated Report an error

Mercedes-Benz C-Class W206
Photo: Dinkun Chen / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0
Power
147 kW 200 PS · 197 hp
Fuel consumption
4.6 l/100 km
Kerb weight
1,824 kg
Length
4,751 mm

The Mercedes-Benz C-Class W206 2.0 C 220 d produces 147 kW (200 PS) from a 2.0-litre four-cylinder diesel engine and comes as a sedan. The C-Class W206 2.0 C 220 d has rear-wheel drive.

Of the 2 versions in the C-Class W206 line-up, the C-Class W206 2.0 C 220 d is the entry version - the 1.5 C 200 (150 kW) delivers 2% more. The C-Class W206 2.0 C 220 d is also the most economical (4.6 l/100 km). According to our catalog data, the C-Class W206 2.0 C 220 d weighs 1,824 kg and has 110 PS per tonne to work with.

Dimensions drawing

To scale · width without mirrors

    0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftLength 4,751 mmLength 15 ft 7 in1,438 mm4 ft 9 inWheelbase 2,865 mmWheelbase 9 ft 5 inWidth 1,820 mmWidth 6 ft 0 in

    grid 500 mm1 ft Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

    Engine

    FuelDiesel
    Displacement1,993 cm³ 2.0 l · 122 cu in
    Cylinders4
    Power147 kW 200 PS · 197 hp
    DriveRear-wheel drive

    Performance

    Fuel consumption4.6 l/100 km 61.4 mpg UK · 51.1 mpg US
    CO₂ emissions120 g/km

    Dimensions and weight

    Length4,751 mm 187.0 in
    Width1,820 mm 71.7 in
    Height1,438 mm 56.6 in
    Wheelbase2,865 mm 112.8 in
    Kerb weight1,824 kg 4,021 lb

    Production

    Body typeSedan
    Years2021
    GenerationC-Class W206 (2021–present)

    Compare size All C-Class W206 versions All Mercedes-Benz spec sheets

    Data sources

    Data checked by an editor against the sources below.

    Data: 14 of 25 fields · 2 sources · data changed 21 Oct 2026

    How we collect and check data

    Photo credits