Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Jeep Wagoneer S vs Polestar Polestar 3 P519: size comparison

  • Length Polestar 3 P519 13 mm0.5 in longer
  • Width Polestar 3 P519 36 mm1 in wider
  • Height Wagoneer S 31 mm1 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Wagoneer S Jeep · 2024–present · SUV Wagoneer S 4,887 × 1,899 × 1,645 mm16 ft 0 in × 6 ft 3 in × 5 ft 5 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Polestar 3 P519 Polestar · 2024–present · SUV Polestar 3 P519 4,900 × 1,935 × 1,614 mm16 ft 1 in × 6 ft 4 in × 5 ft 4 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Wagoneer S
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Polestar 3 P519
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ftWheelbase 2,870 mmWheelbase 9 ft 5 inLength 4,887 mmLength 16 ft 0 in1,645 mm5 ft 5 inWheelbase 2,985 mmWheelbase 9 ft 10 inLength 4,900 mmLength 16 ft 1 in1,614 mm5 ft 4 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Wagoneer S is 13 mm0.5 in shorter, 36 mm1 in narrower and 31 mm1 in taller than the Polestar 3 P519. Its wheelbase is 115 mm5 in shorter.

DimensionWagoneer SPolestar 3 P519Difference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,887 mm16 ft 0 in16 ft 0 in4,887 mm4,900 mm16 ft 1 in16 ft 1 in4,900 mm −13 mm−0.5 in −0.3%
Width1,899 mm6 ft 3 in6 ft 3 in1,899 mm1,935 mm6 ft 4 in6 ft 4 in1,935 mm −36 mm−1 in −1.9%
Height1,645 mm5 ft 5 in5 ft 5 in1,645 mm1,614 mm5 ft 4 in5 ft 4 in1,614 mm +31 mm+1 in +1.9%
Wheelbase2,870 mm9 ft 5 in9 ft 5 in2,870 mm2,985 mm9 ft 10 in9 ft 10 in2,985 mm −115 mm−5 in −3.9%
Footprint9.28 m²99.9 sq ft99.9 sq ft9.28 m²9.48 m²102.1 sq ft102.1 sq ft9.48 m² −0.20 m²−2.2 sq ft −2.1%
Kerb weight2,570 kg5,666 lb5,666 lb2,570 kgNot in our catalog yet -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Wagoneer S

Single garage
Tight 613 mm2 ft 0 in to spare in length, 551 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 113 mm4 in to spare in length, 301 mm1 ft 0 in each side

Polestar 3 P519

Single garage
Tight 600 mm2 ft 0 in to spare in length, 533 mm1 ft 9 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 100 mm4 in to spare in length, 283 mm11 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Jeep Wagoneer S or the Polestar 3 P519?

The Polestar 3 P519 is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Wagoneer S is 13 mm shorter, 36 mm narrower and 31 mm taller than the Polestar 3 P519. Its wheelbase is 115 mm shorter.

Will the Jeep Wagoneer S and the Polestar 3 P519 fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Jeep Wagoneer S fits, but it is tight to get out (613 mm to spare in length, 551 mm each side). The Polestar 3 P519 fits, but it is tight to get out (600 mm to spare in length, 533 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.