Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Lamborghini Aventador LB834 vs Chevrolet Camaro II: size comparison

  • Length About the same length
  • Width Aventador LB834 140 mm6 in wider
  • Height Camaro II 137 mm5 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Aventador LB834 Lamborghini · 2011–2022 · Coupé Aventador LB834 4,780 × 2,030 × 1,136 mm15 ft 8 in × 6 ft 8 in × 3 ft 9 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Camaro II Chevrolet · 1970–1981 · Coupé Camaro II 4,775 × 1,890 × 1,273 mm15 ft 8 in × 6 ft 2 in × 4 ft 2 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Aventador LB834
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Camaro II
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 2,700 mmWheelbase 8 ft 10 inLength 4,780 mmLength 15 ft 8 in1,136 mm3 ft 9 inWheelbase 2,743 mmWheelbase 9 ft 0 inLength 4,775 mmLength 15 ft 8 in1,273 mm4 ft 2 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Aventador LB834 is 5 mm0.2 in longer, 140 mm6 in wider and 137 mm5 in lower than the Camaro II. Its wheelbase is 43 mm2 in shorter.

DimensionAventador LB834Camaro IIDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,780 mm15 ft 8 in15 ft 8 in4,780 mm4,775 mm15 ft 8 in15 ft 8 in4,775 mm +5 mm+0.2 in +0.1%
Width2,030 mm6 ft 8 in6 ft 8 in2,030 mm1,890 mm6 ft 2 in6 ft 2 in1,890 mm +140 mm+6 in +7.4%
Height1,136 mm3 ft 9 in3 ft 9 in1,136 mm1,273 mm4 ft 2 in4 ft 2 in1,273 mm −137 mm−5 in −10.8%
Wheelbase2,700 mm8 ft 10 in8 ft 10 in2,700 mm2,743 mm9 ft 0 in9 ft 0 in2,743 mm −43 mm−2 in −1.6%
Footprint9.70 m²104.4 sq ft104.4 sq ft9.70 m²9.02 m²97.1 sq ft97.1 sq ft9.02 m² +0.68 m²+7.3 sq ft +7.5%
Kerb weightNot in our catalog yet1,501 kg3,309 lb3,309 lb1,501 kg -
Price new (EUR)from about €303,450 (2011)Not in our catalog yet -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. New prices are list prices in EUR entered by our editors, with the year.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Aventador LB834

Single garage
Tight 720 mm2 ft 4 in to spare in length, 485 mm1 ft 7 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 220 mm9 in to spare in length, 235 mm9 in each side

Camaro II

Single garage
Tight 725 mm2 ft 5 in to spare in length, 555 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 225 mm9 in to spare in length, 305 mm1 ft 0 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Lamborghini Aventador LB834 or the Chevrolet Camaro II?

The Lamborghini Aventador LB834 is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Aventador LB834 is 5 mm longer, 140 mm wider and 137 mm lower than the Camaro II. Its wheelbase is 43 mm shorter.

Will the Lamborghini Aventador LB834 and the Chevrolet Camaro II fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Lamborghini Aventador LB834 fits, but it is tight to get out (720 mm to spare in length, 485 mm each side). The Chevrolet Camaro II fits, but it is tight to get out (725 mm to spare in length, 555 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.