Garage
ENES
Car finder

GAZ-3105 specs

GAZ-3105 3.5 Sedan

125 kW170 PS168 hp1992–1996

Sedan

Read the full story of the GAZ-3105

Updated Report an error

GAZ-3105
Photo: Sergey A. Demidov / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY 4.0
Power
125 kW 170 PS · 168 hp
0–100 km/h
11.0 s
Kerb weight
1,635 kg
Top speed
200 km/h
Length
5,050 mm
Displacement
3,500 cm³

The GAZ-3105 3.5 uses a 3.5-litre engine rated at 125 kW (170 PS), in sedan form. In the GAZ-3105 3.5, power goes to the rear wheels.

In figures, it sprints from 0 to 100 km/h in 11.0 s, tops out at 200 km/h, tips the scales at 1,635 kg and offers 104 PS per tonne. Set the GAZ-3105 3.5 against the Mercedes-Benz E-Class in a full comparison.

Dimensions drawing

To scale · width without mirrors

    0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftLength 5,050 mmLength 16 ft 7 in1,430 mm4 ft 8 inWheelbase 2,870 mmWheelbase 9 ft 5 inWidth 1,980 mmWidth 6 ft 6 in

    grid 500 mm1 ft Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

    Engine

    Displacement3,500 cm³ 3.5 l · 214 cu in
    Power125 kW 170 PS · 168 hp
    DriveRear-wheel drive

    Performance

    0–100 km/h11.0 s 0–62 mph
    Top speed200 km/h 124 mph

    Dimensions and weight

    Length5,050 mm 198.8 in
    Width1,980 mm 78.0 in
    Height1,430 mm 56.3 in
    Wheelbase2,870 mm 113.0 in
    Kerb weight1,635 kg 3,605 lb

    Production

    Body typeSedan
    Years1992–1996
    GenerationGAZ-3105 (1992–1996)

    Compare size All GAZ-3105 versions All GAZ spec sheets

    Data sources

    Data checked by an editor against the sources below.

    Data: 11 of 25 fields · 2 sources · data changed 23 Oct 2026

    How we collect and check data

    Photo credits