Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Toyota bZ4X EAM1 vs Lexus RZ XEBM: size comparison

  • Length RZ XEBM 115 mm5 in longer
  • Width RZ XEBM 35 mm1 in wider
  • Height bZ4X EAM1 15 mm0.6 in taller
  • Boot RZ XEBM 70 L2.5 cu ft more

Car 1 blue, solid outline

bZ4X EAM1 Toyota · 2022–present · SUV bZ4X EAM1 4,690 × 1,860 × 1,650 mm15 ft 5 in × 6 ft 1 in × 5 ft 5 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

RZ XEBM Lexus · 2023–present · SUV RZ XEBM 4,805 × 1,895 × 1,635 mm15 ft 9 in × 6 ft 3 in × 5 ft 4 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: bZ4X EAM1
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: RZ XEBM
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ftWheelbase 2,850 mmWheelbase 9 ft 4 inLength 4,690 mmLength 15 ft 5 in1,650 mm5 ft 5 inWheelbase 2,850 mmWheelbase 9 ft 4 inLength 4,805 mmLength 15 ft 9 in1,635 mm5 ft 4 in

Scale about 1:22 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The bZ4X EAM1 is 115 mm5 in shorter, 35 mm1 in narrower and 15 mm0.6 in taller than the RZ XEBM. Its wheelbase is identical.

DimensionbZ4X EAM1RZ XEBMDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,690 mm15 ft 5 in15 ft 5 in4,690 mm4,805 mm15 ft 9 in15 ft 9 in4,805 mm −115 mm−5 in −2.4%
Width1,860 mm6 ft 1 in6 ft 1 in1,860 mm1,895 mm6 ft 3 in6 ft 3 in1,895 mm −35 mm−1 in −1.8%
Height1,650 mm5 ft 5 in5 ft 5 in1,650 mm1,635 mm5 ft 4 in5 ft 4 in1,635 mm +15 mm+0.6 in +0.9%
Wheelbase2,850 mm9 ft 4 in9 ft 4 in2,850 mm2,850 mm9 ft 4 in9 ft 4 in2,850 mm Same
Footprint8.72 m²93.9 sq ft93.9 sq ft8.72 m²9.11 m²98.0 sq ft98.0 sq ft9.11 m² −0.38 m²−4.1 sq ft −4.2%
Boot452 L16.0 cu ft16.0 cu ft452 L522 L18.4 cu ft18.4 cu ft522 L −70 L−2.5 cu ft −13.4%
Kerb weight2,014 kg4,440 lb4,440 lb2,014 kg2,130–2,135 kg4,696–4,707 lb4,696–4,707 lb2,130–2,135 kg −116 kg−256 lb −5.4%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. Weight difference compares the lightest versions.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

bZ4X EAM1

Single garage
Tight 810 mm2 ft 8 in to spare in length, 570 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 310 mm1 ft 0 in to spare in length, 320 mm1 ft 1 in each side

RZ XEBM

Single garage
Tight 695 mm2 ft 3 in to spare in length, 553 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 195 mm8 in to spare in length, 303 mm1 ft 0 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Toyota bZ4X EAM1 or the Lexus RZ XEBM?

The Lexus RZ XEBM is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The bZ4X EAM1 is 115 mm shorter, 35 mm narrower and 15 mm taller than the RZ XEBM. Its wheelbase is identical.

Will the Toyota bZ4X EAM1 and the Lexus RZ XEBM fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Toyota bZ4X EAM1 fits, but it is tight to get out (810 mm to spare in length, 570 mm each side). The Lexus RZ XEBM fits, but it is tight to get out (695 mm to spare in length, 553 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.

Which has the bigger boot?

The Lexus RZ XEBM: 522 L against 452 L in the Toyota bZ4X EAM1 (seats up, as quoted by the maker).