Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Lamborghini Sian vs Mercedes-Benz CL 600 C140: size comparison

  • Length CL 600 C140 85 mm3 in longer
  • Width Sian 206 mm8 in wider
  • Height CL 600 C140 294 mm1 ft 0 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Sian Lamborghini · 2019–2022 · Coupé Sian 4,980 × 2,101 × 1,133 mm16 ft 4 in × 6 ft 11 in × 3 ft 9 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

CL 600 C140 Mercedes-Benz · 1992–1999 · Coupé CL 600 C140 5,065 × 1,895 × 1,427 mm16 ft 7 in × 6 ft 3 in × 4 ft 8 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Sian
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: CL 600 C140
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft19 ft20 ft21 ft22 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 2,700 mmWheelbase 8 ft 10 inLength 4,980 mmLength 16 ft 4 in1,133 mm3 ft 9 inWheelbase 2,944 mmWheelbase 9 ft 8 inLength 5,065 mmLength 16 ft 7 in1,427 mm4 ft 8 in

Scale about 1:23 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Sian is 85 mm3 in shorter, 206 mm8 in wider and 294 mm1 ft 0 in lower than the CL 600 C140. Its wheelbase is 244 mm10 in shorter.

DimensionSianCL 600 C140Difference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,980 mm16 ft 4 in16 ft 4 in4,980 mm5,065 mm16 ft 7 in16 ft 7 in5,065 mm −85 mm−3 in −1.7%
Width2,101 mm6 ft 11 in6 ft 11 in2,101 mm1,895 mm6 ft 3 in6 ft 3 in1,895 mm +206 mm+8 in +10.9%
Height1,133 mm3 ft 9 in3 ft 9 in1,133 mm1,427 mm4 ft 8 in4 ft 8 in1,427 mm −294 mm−1 ft 0 in −20.6%
Wheelbase2,700 mm8 ft 10 in8 ft 10 in2,700 mm2,944 mm9 ft 8 in9 ft 8 in2,944 mm −244 mm−10 in −8.3%
Footprint10.46 m²112.6 sq ft112.6 sq ft10.46 m²9.60 m²103.3 sq ft103.3 sq ft9.60 m² +0.86 m²+9.3 sq ft +9.0%

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Sian

Single garage
Tight 520 mm1 ft 8 in to spare in length, 450 mm1 ft 6 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 20 mm0.8 in to spare in length, 200 mm8 in each side

CL 600 C140

Single garage
Tight 435 mm1 ft 5 in to spare in length, 553 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Does not fit 65 mm3 in too long

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Lamborghini Sian or the Mercedes-Benz CL 600 C140?

The Lamborghini Sian is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The Sian is 85 mm shorter, 206 mm wider and 294 mm lower than the CL 600 C140. Its wheelbase is 244 mm shorter.

Will the Lamborghini Sian and the Mercedes-Benz CL 600 C140 fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Lamborghini Sian fits, but it is tight to get out (520 mm to spare in length, 450 mm each side). The Mercedes-Benz CL 600 C140 fits, but it is tight to get out (435 mm to spare in length, 553 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.