Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Fiat Bravo II vs Citroen C4 II: size comparison

  • Length About the same length
  • Width About the same width
  • Height About the same height
  • Boot C4 II 8 L0.3 cu ft more

Car 1 blue, solid outline

Bravo II Fiat · 2007–2014 · Hatchback Bravo II 4,336 × 1,792 × 1,498 mm14 ft 3 in × 5 ft 11 in × 4 ft 11 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

C4 II Citroen · 2010–2018 · Hatchback C4 II 4,329 × 1,789 × 1,491 mm14 ft 2 in × 5 ft 10 in × 4 ft 11 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: Bravo II
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: C4 II
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft18 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 2,600 mmWheelbase 8 ft 6 inLength 4,336 mmLength 14 ft 3 in1,498 mm4 ft 11 inWheelbase 2,608 mmWheelbase 8 ft 7 inLength 4,329 mmLength 14 ft 2 in1,491 mm4 ft 11 in

Scale about 1:20 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The Bravo II is 7 mm0.3 in longer, 3 mm0.1 in wider and 7 mm0.3 in taller than the C4 II. Its wheelbase is 8 mm0.3 in shorter.

DimensionBravo IIC4 IIDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length4,336 mm14 ft 3 in14 ft 3 in4,336 mm4,329 mm14 ft 2 in14 ft 2 in4,329 mm +7 mm+0.3 in +0.2%
Width1,792 mm5 ft 11 in5 ft 11 in1,792 mm1,789 mm5 ft 10 in5 ft 10 in1,789 mm +3 mm+0.1 in +0.2%
Height1,498 mm4 ft 11 in4 ft 11 in1,498 mm1,491 mm4 ft 11 in4 ft 11 in1,491 mm +7 mm+0.3 in +0.5%
Wheelbase2,600 mm8 ft 6 in8 ft 6 in2,600 mm2,608 mm8 ft 7 in8 ft 7 in2,608 mm −8 mm−0.3 in −0.3%
Footprint7.77 m²83.6 sq ft83.6 sq ft7.77 m²7.74 m²83.4 sq ft83.4 sq ft7.74 m² +0.03 m²+0.3 sq ft +0.3%
Boot400 L14.1 cu ft14.1 cu ft400 L408 L14.4 cu ft14.4 cu ft408 L −8 L−0.3 cu ft −2.0%
Kerb weightNot in our catalog yet1,275 kg2,811 lb2,811 lb1,275 kg -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

Bravo II

Single garage
Fits 1,164 mm3 ft 10 in to spare in length, 604 mm2 ft 0 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 664 mm2 ft 2 in to spare in length, 354 mm1 ft 2 in each side

C4 II

Single garage
Fits 1,171 mm3 ft 10 in to spare in length, 606 mm2 ft 0 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 671 mm2 ft 2 in to spare in length, 356 mm1 ft 2 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Fiat Bravo II or the Citroen C4 II?

They are practically the same size. The Bravo II is 7 mm longer, 3 mm wider and 7 mm taller than the C4 II. Its wheelbase is 8 mm shorter.

Will the Fiat Bravo II and the Citroen C4 II fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Fiat Bravo II fits with room to open the doors (1,164 mm to spare in length, 604 mm each side). The Citroen C4 II fits with room to open the doors (1,171 mm to spare in length, 606 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.

Which has the bigger boot?

The Citroen C4 II: 408 L against 400 L in the Fiat Bravo II (seats up, as quoted by the maker).