Garage
ENES
Car finder

Size comparison · drawn to scale

Alfa Romeo 4C Spider 960 vs Lancia Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport: size comparison

  • Length 4C Spider 960 14 mm0.6 in longer
  • Width 4C Spider 960 309 mm1 ft 0 in wider
  • Height Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport 117 mm5 in taller

Car 1 blue, solid outline

4C Spider 960 Alfa Romeo · 2015–2020 · Coupé 4C Spider 960 3,989 × 1,864 × 1,183 mm13 ft 1 in × 6 ft 1 in × 3 ft 11 in Change

Car 2 coral, dashed outline

Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport Lancia · 1963–1976 · Coupé Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport 3,975 × 1,555 × 1,300 mm13 ft 0 in × 5 ft 1 in × 4 ft 3 in Change
Change cars

Search any brand, model or year. Models we have no dimensions for yet are shown in grey.

  • Car 1, blue, solid outline: 4C Spider 960
  • Car 2, coral, dashed outline: Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport
0 m1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m1 m0 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ft5 ft6 ft7 ft8 ft9 ft10 ft11 ft12 ft13 ft14 ft15 ft16 ft17 ft1 ft2 ft3 ft4 ftWheelbase 2,380 mmWheelbase 7 ft 10 inLength 3,989 mmLength 13 ft 1 in1,183 mm3 ft 11 inWheelbase 2,330 mmWheelbase 7 ft 8 inLength 3,975 mmLength 13 ft 0 in1,300 mm4 ft 3 in

Scale about 1:18 on a desktop screen · grid 500 mm1 ft · in Overlay both cars start at the front bumper Side view: dashed lines mark the axles

Dimensions and difference

The 4C Spider 960 is 14 mm0.6 in longer, 309 mm1 ft 0 in wider and 117 mm5 in lower than the Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport. Its wheelbase is 50 mm2 in longer.

Dimension4C Spider 960Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / SportDifference, car 1 vs car 2
Length3,989 mm13 ft 1 in13 ft 1 in3,989 mm3,975 mm13 ft 0 in13 ft 0 in3,975 mm +14 mm+0.6 in +0.4%
Width1,864 mm6 ft 1 in6 ft 1 in1,864 mm1,555 mm5 ft 1 in5 ft 1 in1,555 mm +309 mm+1 ft 0 in +19.9%
Height1,183 mm3 ft 11 in3 ft 11 in1,183 mm1,300 mm4 ft 3 in4 ft 3 in1,300 mm −117 mm−5 in −9.0%
Wheelbase2,380 mm7 ft 10 in7 ft 10 in2,380 mm2,330 mm7 ft 8 in7 ft 8 in2,330 mm +50 mm+2 in +2.1%
Footprint7.44 m²80.0 sq ft80.0 sq ft7.44 m²6.18 m²66.5 sq ft66.5 sq ft6.18 m² +1.25 m²+13.5 sq ft +20.3%
Boot100 L3.5 cu ft3.5 cu ft100 LNot in our catalog yet -
Kerb weight1,080 kg2,381 lb2,381 lb1,080 kgNot in our catalog yet -
Price new (EUR)from about €72,000 (2015)Not in our catalog yet -

Width without mirrors. Figures come from the catalog version pages; the drawing uses the same numbers. Body outlines are generic for the body type - proportions are exact, styling is not. New prices are list prices in EUR entered by our editors, with the year.

Garage and parking

A typical single garage is about 5.5 × 3.0 m18 ft 1 in × 9 ft 10 in inside; a parking bay about 5.0 × 2.5 m16 ft 5 in × 8 ft 2 in. Room to open a door: about 600 mm2 ft each side.

4C Spider 960

Single garage
Tight 1,511 mm4 ft 11 in to spare in length, 568 mm1 ft 10 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 1,011 mm3 ft 4 in to spare in length, 318 mm1 ft 1 in each side

Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport

Single garage
Fits 1,525 mm5 ft 0 in to spare in length, 723 mm2 ft 4 in each side
Parking bay
Tight 1,025 mm3 ft 4 in to spare in length, 473 mm1 ft 7 in each side

Check your own garage with these cars

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, the Alfa Romeo 4C Spider 960 or the Lancia Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport?

The Alfa Romeo 4C Spider 960 is the bigger car by footprint (length × width). The 4C Spider 960 is 14 mm longer, 309 mm wider and 117 mm lower than the Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport. Its wheelbase is 50 mm longer.

Will the Alfa Romeo 4C Spider 960 and the Lancia Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport fit in a standard garage?

In a typical single garage of 5.5 × 3.0 m inside: The Alfa Romeo 4C Spider 960 fits, but it is tight to get out (1,511 mm to spare in length, 568 mm each side). The Lancia Fulvia Berlina / Coupé / Sport fits with room to open the doors (1,525 mm to spare in length, 723 mm each side). Widths are without mirrors; check your own garage with our garage checker.